Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
Home > 40G QSFP+ >

40G MM 100M QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

40G MM 100M QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

Brand Name : ETU
Model Number : EQSP854A-3MCD01
Certification : ISO9001:2008;CE;RoHs;FCC
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1PCS
Price : 180 USD/Piece
Payment Terms : T/T;Paypal
Supply Ability : 10000Pcs/month
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days
Packaging Details : Individual package or 10pc/package
Material/Components : Zinc alloy +PCB board
Safety/Quality Approvals : ISO9001:2008
Data rate : 40G
Channel : 4*10
DDM : Yes
Contact Now

40G MM 100M QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

Specification

Data rate: 40G
Channel: 4*10
Distance: 100M
Interface: MPO
Fiber: MM
DDM: Yes
Place of origin: Made in China

Port:Shenzhen

Features
High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per module
Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per channel
Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode fiber
Or 150m links on OM4 multimode fiber
High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
Electrically hot-pluggable
Digital diagnostic SFF-8436 compliant
Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

Power dissipation < 1.5 W

Standards

Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
Compliant to SFF-8436

RoHS Compliant.

Working temperature: Commercial: 0°C to +70°C;Industrial:-40°C to +85°C
Optical module used in Ethernet, SDH, Sonet,Can be compatible with CISCO 2900 Series,CISCO 4000 Series, CISCO 5000 Series,HUAWEI, the pole into, D-Link, ZTE, HP, juniper and other equipment.
Our products require strict testing standards,standard packing form,to provide customers with quality service and timely delivery cycle.

Scope of application: switch, Ethernet, data center, SDH, SONET, ATM

Package type: Individual package or 10pc/package


10G SFP+ optical transceiver
ETU ModelCisco ModelProduct description
ESP8592-3LCD03 SFP-10G-SR 10G SFP+ SR MM 850nm 300M LC connector with DDM
ESP3192-3LCD02 SFP-10G-LRM 10G SFP+ LR MM 1310nm 220M LC connector with DDM
ESP3192-3LCD10 SFP-10G-LR 10G SFP+ LR SM 1310nm 10KM LC connector with DDM
ESP5592-3LCD40 SFP-10G-ER 10G SFP+ ER SM 1550nm 40KM LC connector with DDM
ESP5592-3LCD80 SFP-10G-ZR 10G SFP+ ZR SM 1550nm 80KM LC connector with DDM



SFP optical transceiver
ETU ModelCisco ModelProduct description
ES8512-3LCD05 GLC-SX-MM 1.25G SFP MM 850nm 550M LC connector with DDM
ES3112-3LCD10 GLC-LH-SMD 1.25G SFP SM 1310nm 10KM LC connector with DDM
ES3112-3LCD40 GLC-EX-SMD 1.25G SFP SM 1310nm 40KM LC connector with DDM
ES5512-3LCD80 GLC-ZX-SMD 1.25G SFP SM 1550nm 80km LC connector with DDM
ES3103-3LCD2 GLC-GE-100FX 155M SFP MM 1310nm 2KM LC connector with DDM
ES-T1-RJ45 GLC-T 1000M Copper-T RJ45 100M


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

40G MM 100M QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0